Committees

Committee Structure

OrganogramThe members of the Finance Committee are:

Bill Otley – Chair of Committee and Trustee

Thomas Sheppard – Chairman of the Trust

Diane Aderyn OBE – Trustee

Tom Marshall – Trustee

Alison Streatfeild-James – Trustee

Adrian Tinniswood – Trustee

Caroline Kay – Chief Executive

 

The members of the Architecture and Planning Committee are:

Tom Marshall – Chairman of the Committee

James Ayres – Advisor

Thomas Sheppard – Chairman of the Trust

Stephen Dalley-Smith – Advisor

Ann Godfrey – Advisor

Angela Crofts – Advisor

Robert Hellard – Trustee

Simon Morray-Jones -Trustee

Kay Ross – Advisor

Mike Tabb – Advisor on planning and lighting

Mark Wilson Jones – Trustee

Barry Gilbertson – Trustee

Roger Button – Advisor

Ainslie Ensom – Advisor

Mary Stacey – Advisor

Varian Tye  – Advisor

Amy Frost – Trust Architectural Curator

Sacha Hunter – Architecture & Planning Assistant

Joanna Robinson – Conservation Officer

Caroline Kay – Chief Executive

 

Historic Vaults Group

Barry Gilbertson – Chairman and BPT Trustee

Sacha Hunter – Secretary

Jason Bakas – Advisor

John Dixon – Advisor

Ainslie Ensom – Advisor

Amy Frost – Trust Architectural Curator

Caroline Kay – Chief Executive

Tom Marshall –  Trustee

Adrian Neilson – Advisor

Chris Marsland – Advisor

Simon Morray-Jones –  Trustee

Kay Ross – Advisor

Ron Temperton – Advisor

 

Environs Sub-Committee

Chair – Robert Hellard (Trustee), attended by representatives of all the Parish Councils which border the city boundary and advised by regional representatives of the CPRE, the Cotswold Conservation Board, and National Trust.

 

The members of the Museums and Education Committee are:

Adrian Tinniswood – Chair of Committee and Trustee

Thomas Sheppard – Chair of the Trust

Caroline Kay – Chief Executive

Michael Rowe – Advisor

Celia Mead – Trustee

Rupert Goulding – Advisor

Sally Price – Advisor

Debbie James – Curator of Herschel Museum of Astronomy

Victoria Barwell – Curator of No. 1 Royal Crescent

Amy Frost – Curator of Museum of Bath Architecture and Beckford’s Tower

 

Designed by Ice House Design